Armen Sargsyan joined ADR Partners in September 2015 as  mediator.  From 2002-2007 Mr. Sargsyan stadied at Armenian State University of Economics, Faculty of Management. From 2012 he  is continuing his studies at American University of Armenia, in the Industrial Engineering and Systems Management master program. From 2015 he is also a PhD student at the Yerevan State Univerity- Faculty of Management.
In 2006 he participated in United Nations “International Labour Standards and Employment Equity based on gender distribution” program in Turin, Italy.
From 2005 to the present he is working at Gortsq company as a General Director and lecturer. From 2010 to the present he is working at  Master Style Educational Center as a chief accountant and lecturer, where he conducts business, tax and labor legislation lectures  as well as  lectures on the application of accounting personnel.
From 2013 he is a financial adviser to director of Institute of Ancient Manuscripts (“Matenadaran”) SNCO. From 2015 he is a General Director at Outsourse company.
Armen Sargsyan is also the Project Coordinator and Vise President of Galiq NGO. This Organization provides advisory services in the field of labour legislation and employment, carries out reseraches on the subject of social policies and provides employment services for unemployed and disabled, as well as other similar services.
Married and has one son.
Languages: Armenian, Russian, English.