Mediation and Arbitration Clinic of the American University of Armenia (AUA) LL.M. Program, founded as a result of cooperation between the AUA Legal Resource Center and ADR Partners, is organizing the Third Mock Arbitration Competition dedicated to commercial arbitration, which will take place on March 21-22, 2015.
AUA LL.M. program Mediation and Arbitration Clinic provides a unique opportunity for students (undergraduate, post graduate) from legal departments of all universities of Armenia (both Yerevan and regions) to participate in this competition, as well as participants of  Advocates  School, Academy of Justice and participants of other institutions providing legal qualifications.
This event will give the participants a chance to acquire practical knowledge of alternative dispute resolution, develop rhetorical skills and get professional recommendations from top professionals in this field. To register, each team shall fill in and present an application form no later than 20 February 2015.
The application form, schedule, facts of the case and other related information can be found in the Materials section of ADR Partners website
The registration and participation is free of charge.