Why mediate?
All over the world mediation is one of the most popular and effective method of alternative dispute resolution. Mediation is a dispute resolution non-judicial forum with the participation of a third neutral, impartial party - mediator, who helps parties to develop a mutually acceptable solution to the dispute. The following advantages allow to distinguish mediation among other methods of dispute resolution:
• the entry of the parties in the mediation process is voluntary, and each party has the right to withdraw from the process at any time;
• international experience shows that disputes are resolved throughout mediation way faster, helping parties to save time and money;
• parties are actively involved in the mediation process and through a constructive dialogue develop mutually acceptable solution;
• mediation process is confidential. All information that is disclosed through mediation is not disclosed to any third party;
• completely excluded corruption risk.
ADR Partners is the first company in Armenia, which provides professional mediation  services. Experts of ADR Partners have international qualification and cooperate with leading foreign firms in mediation field.