Mediation and Arbitration Clinic of Russian-Armenian (Slavonic) University (RAU) was founded based on the cooperation between RAU and ADR Partners. The aim of the Clinic is to provide training services to RAU students, as well as development of scientific and practical potential in the sphere of mediation.
More information about the trainings can be found at the training section of our website.
The program was designed in accordance with the best Western standards. The main lecturer was Mushegh Manukyan, ADR Partners' general director, mediator an arbitrator. There were also other invited experts in negotiating sphere, psychological conflicts, etc.
The courses lasted for 6 months (2 months per module). Each participant could choose one module (10 hours) at will, or the entire program. Trainings usually took place on the weekends. Participants of trainings who successfully completed the training program of ADR Partners received certificates of participation.
Currently RAU Mediation and Arbitration Clinic organizes various programs and seminars, about which you may be informed from