Young Mediators and Arbitrators Club
ADR Partners is delighted to announce about Young Mediators' and Arbitrators' Club. The Young Mediators' and Arbitrators' Club is intended for young professionals under 40 with a strong interest in learning more about commercial arbitration and mediation and promoting its use in all relevant sectors.
Program  aims and objectives are:
• Inform about mediation and arbitration;
• Organize meetings, round-tables and conferences to discuss current issues in mediation and arbitration;
• Improving understanding of mediation and arbitration in practice;
• Free participating in short workshops on mediation and arbitration organized by ADR Partners and Mediation clinics.
• Candidates aged under 40 interested in mediation and arbitration, ready to obtain new skills in the field of mediation and arbitration;
• Candidates with some educational background in the relevant field, for example law students, attorneys, newly trained mediators and arbitrators.
• Selection will be made within 14 days;
• Applicants will be informed about the outcome of application by e-mail with an explanation (in case of rejection).
Note: Rejected applicants can participate in trainings of mediation and arbitration with a discount organized by ADR Partners, after which they can try to apply for membership a bit later.
How to become a member
• The candidates need to fill in an application form (please download here). Membership is free of charge.
Why join?
• To further your career and professional prospects, status and opportunities in the field of alternative dispute resolution;
• To be updated about recent developments on arbitration and mediation in Armenia;
• Participation in free of charge meetings to discuss various issues about methods of alternative dispute resolution and get discounts on payable events.
For more information, please contact us at, tel. +374 98 8817 20.